Divisions List *Reloaded*

  • Ready to join Post Terminus?

    Click to get started and submit your first character.

    Getting Started

♠ Saint ♠

New Member
Mar 27, 2005
966
0
0
34
Florida, clownshoes!
Latens
1,000✦
Exa
⏆500
Bounty
⏈0
Dahlitium
0⌯
Bigatium
0⍨
Auritium
0⍫
Vitatium
0⌭
Caelitium
0⌬
RPC List

The first post will be for RPCs only. The second post will be for everyone's NPCs.

Central 46:

Gotei 13:


1st Division - Duelists
Captain/Commander: Amagawa Sougen (Mizumiko)
Vice Captain:
Seated Officers:
4th Seat: Shimizu Takuya (Jei)
4th Seat: Ari Muramatsu
5th Seat: Shiranui Luc
9th Seat: Kioko Mizumaki
Others:



2nd Division - Reconnaissance and Vanguard Spec-Ops
Captain: Rei Jiiro (xero_ghost)
Vice Captain: Inazuma Shizuka (kunoichi)
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Houmuru Masayume
7th Seat: Misato Iori
7th Seat: Kaoin Kisho
Others:
- Mitsukeru Artos
- William Bell (Zather)
- Triste Forte (TristeForte!)



3rd Division - Advanced Medicine and Restoration
Captain: Sayuri Chikako (Fuzakeru)
Vice Captain: Nifuji Jinte (Kishyotai)
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Marcus Euchre
6th Seat: Hamano Taiki
7th Seat: Kaji Shiisaa
Others:
- Naoko Tsukino



4th Division - Blitzkrieg Strike Group
Captain: Seiatsu Kuragari (Amadeus)
Vice Captain: Kuga Apashi
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Shimizu Isamu
Others:
- Shiraki Kira (Leo Seta)
- Kuroashi Kai (iceNRK)
- Meiko Yagami (???)
- Asagi Kenji (Crysal)
- Hayashibara Kino (EbonyDawn)



5th Division - Kidou Mastery
Captain: Yukiko Murray (Ururu_blue)
Vice Captain: Hiana Maisaku (Miharu-san)
Seated Officers:
5th Seat: Sophia Spora
Others:
- Sakamura Rarukyo (Kiriska)
- Keiri (Bleach X)


6th Division - Summoning Kai
Captain: Taiken Yuusuke (Sho)
Vice Captain: Kayla Arujo (Kokoninja)
Seated Officers:
Others:
- Melania Sorel
- Kurogane Momozano (Batty)
- Souru (shdwfeather)



7th Division - Zanpaku Mastery
Captain: Hitsutoshi Seshiro
Vice Captain: Takero Idaten (dar)
Seated Officers:
5th Seat: Meigetsu (pheonixfire)
Others:
- Fuji Tatakai
- Aubrey Le March



8th Division - Arcane Sciences and Technologies
Captain: Kyin Fenre (Drag)
Vice Captain: Junko Shigenhoroi (impz)
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Zalin Venkar
4th Seat: Tekurada Kaishin
Others:
- Lan Kamar
- Tsurara Hiako



9th Division -
Captain: Junichi Terada (Igawa)
Vice Captain: Tenshirou
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Ritoru Forousha
6th Seat: Hanzou Yamazaki
Others:
- Natsuki Hana



10th Division - Imperial Elements
Captain: Jinsoku (too_lazy)
Vice Captain:
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Ten'oh Yuri
Others:
- Jericho Downes (Dipset Anthem)
- Jinpachi Reiku
- Mizuno Keitaro (shy_kyoichi)
- Kitano Koichi (bakatron)



11th Division - Heavy Combat/Combat Specialists
Captain: Diega Torres (♠ Saint ♠ )
Vice Captain: Iwakami Katsu (Shiggtyluffluff)
Seated Officers:
3rd Seat: Masuto Ono (Galero)
4th Seat: Kurohotaru Asuka (SkallyWag)
5th Seat: Kaizu Takeshi
Others:
- Kawakami Gensai (snoochiboochi)
- Machira Kariru (Fwiffo)



12th Division - Hunter-Killers
Captain: Kento Daymea (Kento)
Vice Captain: Shiroi
Seated Officers:
6th Seat: Dahashi Katsuhiko
Others:
- Louhi



13th Division - Castus Militia
Captain: Senbokuji Ame (Rebirth)
Vice Captain: Kaito Nakamura (Faceless_Fool)
Seated Officers:
Others:
5th Seat: Point Juyken
6th Seat: Kanosuke Jinji
7th Seat: Ryokou Shimazaki
8th Seat: Catherine Teo Yu Wei
- Kazushi
- Murahoshi-Kawasaki Oyuki
- Andoras Kale (Andoras)


Rogue Shinigami:
- Shinkou Masaru (Winduril)
- Seiji Yasuo (Djudge) *deceased*
- Setsujoku (Kioh)
- Kenzo Matsumoto (tengen)
 

♠ Saint ♠

New Member
Mar 27, 2005
966
0
0
34
Florida, clownshoes!
Latens
1,000✦
Exa
⏆500
Bounty
⏈0
Dahlitium
0⌯
Bigatium
0⍨
Auritium
0⍫
Vitatium
0⌭
Caelitium
0⌬
NPC List

Central 46
~ Shinzui Subaru, 1st Judge (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Jera (Kokoninja)
~ Yonniyume, Takesou (Assistant to 3rd Judge Jera) (Kishyotai)
~ Soranami Chiki (Kishyotai)

1st Division
~ Lin Amherst (Drag)
~ Motomeru Kouketsu (kunoichi)
~ Jun Natsume (Tenshirou)

2nd Division

3rd Division
~ Yasosuke Tsusuki, 7th Seat
~ Shinzui Sakura, 10th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ ) (Liaison to 11th)
~ Lucy Winters, 10th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ ) (Liaison to 11th)
~ Takayanagi Ryozo, 15th Seat, Head of the Psychological Dept (AngryPolkaBoy).
~ Hikaru Sanyu (Kidoushuu) (tengen)
~ Namayo Hime (Cat)
~ Hamano Hana (stgm)
~ Mizuho Takayanagi (Fuzakeru)
~ Kentaro (Fuzakeru)
~ Kazuo (Fuzakeru)
~ Ichigetsu 'Tenyu' (Kishyotai)
~ Charlette Edwards (Tenshirou)
~ Farah Stephens (Grandleon)

4th Division
~ Doki Buru, 127th seat (Faceless_fool)
~ Bruna de Oliveira (Crysal)

5th Division
~ May Amherst (Drag)
~ Yamada Kori (xero_ghost)
~ Teshino Reza (Cat)
~ Kazahana Ayame (dar)
~ Akemi Yumiko (Miharu-san)
~ Murashima Keisuke (Miharu-san)
~ Hiana Kaiya (Miharu-san)
~ Nadare Yuki (Grandleon)
~ Keshiki Yuna (Grandleon)

6th Division
~ EsmÁƒ © DuChateau (tengen)
~ Iori (tengen)
~ Jun Hayashi (tengen)

7th Division
~ Zuki Lora, 12th Seat (shdwfeather)
~ Owabe Tomoki (Miharu-san)
~ Goro (dar)

8th Division
~ Kojima Shun, 18th Seat (impz)
~ Sue, unseated officer (assistant to Junko) (impz)
~ Dus Evans (Drag)
~ Hotaru Maeno, 10th Seat (jooo)
~ Santsu (Kishyotai)

9th Division
~ Lasu Kinto (Drag)
~ Rashida Uadjit (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Taka Hayashi (tengen)
~ Gouta (Strife)

10th Division
~ Mai Sanyu (tengen)
~ Kai Owashi (tengen)
~ Genzbouro Suzuki (tengen)
~ Sudo Washi (tengen)
~ Xiao Qiu (Cat)
~ Maira (Severian)
~ Byakko Musashi (tristian)
~ Atterou Qurai (Kiriska)

11th Division
~ Faustine Adolfina Brunhilde, 4th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Tsukioka Kouji, 4th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Kanshisha Makoto, 6th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Liam Sheridon, 7th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Liadan Sheridon, 7th Seat (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Yamada Haikyousha (xero_ghost)
~ Suki Ren (crow)
~ Ranz (Doomboy)
~ Goku Harlem (tristian48227)
~ Sun Mattew (tristian48227)
~ Tsunami Dagger (tristian48227)
~ Oni Genki (tristian48227)
~ Takahashi Natsuki (Galero)
~ Yuuki Dalianis (YanLan)

12th Division
~ Suzaku Genbu (tristian)

13th Division
~ Thar and Jasmine (Kehengto)
~ Alamara Tizra (faceless_fool)
~ Keiamaya (Rebirth)

Kidoushuu

Keigun
~ Wolfe Knox, Major (♠ Saint ♠ )

Onmitsu Kidou

Reserves
~ Joaquin Cofresi, former Captain of the 11th, 3rd Resistance Commander (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Garyou Kimete, 5th Resistance Commander (Winduril)
~ Dane Schultz, reserve 2nd (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Muraki Reikoku, reserve Keigun (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Tsukioka Kouji, reserve Keigun (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Yumiko and Yukiko (Doomboy)

Academy Staff
~ Jinte, Toshirou (Kishyotai)
~ Fukushima Kimiko (AngryPolkaBoy)
~ Christine Romero (Rebirth)

Retired Shinigami
~ Gen Sorida (tengen)
~ Cynthia Wei-Lan (tengen)
~ Nova (Kishyotai)
~ Old Maruko (Kehengto)
~ Hakuda Seiki (Miharu-san)
~ Akarina Kaizoku (Rebirth)
~ Kuro Yanagi (Rebirth)

Rogue Shinigami
~ Shinzui Marise (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Gensuko Kira, Former captain of 12th division (Faceless_fool)
~ Sadako Uru, Former Vice captain of 12th division (Faceless_fool)
~ Jonathan Gabriel, former Keigun (Faceless_fool)
~ Kibagami Raiya (xero_ghost)
~ Yamidoro Kogun (xero_ghost)
~ Lebeau Clovis (xero_ghost)
~ Tsurumaki Hiro (Djudge)
~ Maehara Junko (Djudge)
~ Todoko Kenji (Djudge)
~ Ohara Aya (Djudge)
~ Yoshida Kikuchi (Djudge)
~ Fujiwara Ako (Djudge)
~ Watanabe Asuka (impz)
~ Watanabe Takumi (impz)
~ Fujihara Araki (Miharu-san)

Arrancar
~ (Murashima Nathan) Elian (Miharu-san)
~ Maschera Donna (Rebirth)

Vaizard
~ Ren (♠ Saint ♠ ) <= Needs to join a caste
~ Lott (Djudge)
~ Inoue Taka (Djudge)
~ Fukushu Overseer/Unnamed (Djudge)
~ Yashin Overseer/Unnamed (Djudge)
~ Uji (Djudge)
~ Jonetsu Senkusha/Unnamed (Djudge)
~ Eriza (Djudge)
~ Yashin Senkusha/Unnamed (Djudge)

Quincy
~ Gabriela Fernandez (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Western Black (tengen)
~ Point Kunai (tristian48227)

Civilians
~ Kenta Matsumoto (Kenzo's brother) (tengen)
~ Juno DelMoral (tengen)
~ Kioh Amagi (tengen)
~ Sen Hayashi (tengen)
~ Nobuyuki Hayashi (tengen)
~ Marcello Quiroz (tengen)
~ Nakamura Keisou (AngryPolkaBoy)
~ Zenuei, MW Civilian/ gigai inhabitant (Kehengto)
~ Ma, MW Civilian/ gigai inhabitant (Kehengto)
~ Hanamisa Mia (Crysal)
~ Ichiya Kashio (???)
~ Murashima Kuea (Miharu-san)
~ Senbokuji-Yoruda Amelia (Rebirth)
 

♠ Saint ♠

New Member
Mar 27, 2005
966
0
0
34
Florida, clownshoes!
Latens
1,000✦
Exa
⏆500
Bounty
⏈0
Dahlitium
0⌯
Bigatium
0⍨
Auritium
0⍫
Vitatium
0⌭
Caelitium
0⌬
Other Groups

* Includes PCs


Arcana
~ Tomoharu Sorida (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Miki Hiroshi (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Daiki Nakamura (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Kayonga Guban (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Mitsuhana (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Fujita Daisuke (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Braeden Devolt (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Song (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Yasuda Ryuusun (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)
~ Uindo Oroshi (Arcana - Steel) (tengen)

Army of Masks (Vizards)
~ Lott, Handan Overseer (Djudge)
~ Uji, Handan Senkusha (Djudge)
~ Inoue Taka, Jonetsu Overseer (Djudge)
~ <Unnamed>, Jonetsu Senkusha (Djudge)
~ <Unnamed>, Fukushu Overseer (Djudge)
~ Eriza, Fukushu Senkusha (Djudge)
~ <Unnamed>, Yashin Overseer (Djudge)
~ <Unnamed>, Yashin Senkusha (Djudge)
~ Takami Ayuni (YanLan)

Subidoverdad Espada (Arrancar)
~Numero Uno - Petyconia Sombraviajero (Winduril)
~Numero Dos - Ventisca Paladin (Winduril)
~Numero Tres - Esqueleto Divinidad (Winduril)
~Numero Cuatro - Matanza Obituario Menor (Winduril)
~Numero Cinco - AleaciÁƒ ³n Hunda (Winduril)
~Numero Sexta - Inocente EncuadernaciÁƒ ³n (Winduril)
~Numero Siete - Roble Monarca (Winduril)
~Numero Ocho - Barandilla Trueno (Winduril)
~Numero Nueve - AÁƒ ±o Entrampe (Winduril)
~Numero Diez - Gancho Quemadura (Winduril)

HuracÁƒ¡n
~ Serafin Chavez, Saint (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Raymond Navarro, Saint (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Rio Navarro, Saint (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Djavan Alhambra, Saint (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Federico Navarro (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Jose Ruiz (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Nia Vasquez (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Jax de Soto (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Altego Chavez (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Lucas de la Cruz (♠ Saint ♠ )

The Ravenous
- Mugendai Kutsurogi (xero_ghost)
- Chuurei (xero_ghost)
- Karma (xero_ghost)
- Hikari (xero_ghost)
- Yami (xero_ghost)
- Clovis Lebeau (xero_ghost)
- Arian (xero_ghost)
- Ren Koboyashi (xero_ghost)
- Ume Tsukiko (xero_ghost)
- Ue Haburi (xero_ghost)
- Rukunetsu (xero_ghost)

The Sanbagarasu
~ Seiji Yasuo (Djudge)
~ Maehara Junko (Djudge)
~ Tsurumaki Hiro (Djudge)
~ Todoko Kenji/Kenpachi (Djudge)
~ Ohara Aya (Djudge)
~ Kaemon (Djudge)
~ Yoshida Kikuchi (Djudge)
~ Fujiwara Ako (Djudge)

Waystation Command:
~The Commander~ (unknown ranked hollow) (faceless_fool)
~The Caddet~ (unknown ranked hollow) (faceless_fool)
~Malvolio~ (Unknown ranked Arcarrar) (faceless_fool)
~Bernard~ (Unknown Ranked Arcarrar) (faceless_fool)
~Mercutio~ (Unknown ranked Arcarrar) (faceless_fool)

Elhome
~The Blogger~ (human?) (faceless_fool)
~The Director~(human?) (faceless_fool)
~The Bodhitsvittae~(Angel?, killed and eaten by Kaito Nakamura) (faceless_fool)

Rakka
~The Cannibal~ (human?) (faceless_fool)
~The Rave~(Ino Nakamura/Human?) (faceless_fool)
~The Oracle~ (human?) (faceless_fool)

Clans and Families

Maehara [Noble Clan]
~ Maehara Junko (Djudge)

Muraki [Noble Clan]
~ Muraki Kozue (♠ Saint ♠ )
~ Muraki Reikoku (♠ Saint ♠ )

Tomoshiba [Noble Clan]
~ Tomoshiba Saori (???)

Shinzui [Vassal Clan]
~ Diega Torres-Cofresi
~ Kenzo Matsumoto
~ Kento Daymea
~ Rei Jiiro
~ Inazuma Shizuka

~ Joaquin Cofresi
~ Shinzui Sakura
~ Shinzui Subaru
~ Shinzui Marise
~ Kanshisha Makoto
~ Dane Schultz
~ Rashida Uadjit
~ Faustine Brunhilde
~ Elena Pazzi
~ Oda Babatunde
~ Rhett Sorenson
~ Jeanne de Luc
~ Liam Sheridon
~ Liadan Sheridon
~ Ferran Patterson
~ Iolani

Kaya
~ Kanie Meisekimu
~ Shundan Meisekimu
~ Fujito Kiyoshi
~ Kisho Orito
~ Keiji Kuromori
~ Kaede Byaoki
~ more to come >.>
 
B

bittman

Guest
*points to self* but im 7th seat of 2nd division......
.....UPDATE AGAIN~!
 

Kishyotai

New Member
Dec 12, 2005
1,506
7
0
30
In in ur base, killin ur doodz (lawl)
Latens
1,000✦
Exa
⏆500
Bounty
⏈0
Dahlitium
0⌯
Bigatium
0⍨
Auritium
0⍫
Vitatium
0⌭
Caelitium
0⌬
Well Saint, it's been a while, so I'm going to give you TERRIBLE UPDATES OF DEWM.

NPCs that have died:
Nova - Retired Shinigami
Santsu - 8th division

Civilians
Tenyu - (formerly Ichigetsu of the 3rd Division)
 
Y

YanLan

Guest
edit please...

Kanosuke Jinji is THIRD (3rd) seat while Catherine Teo is FOURTH (4th) seat.
 
M

mordecaix2052

Guest
Name (Last, First): Tomioka Eisuke

Division Choices:

First Choice: 6th Division

Well since I looked at the list of members at the 6th I was quite dissapointed that there arent many signing up to be Long Range specialists An error which is tactically a bad move. Please note that before the Melee forces come into contact, the missile troops are the ones initiating first blood which is an Invaluable asset to the battlefield. Second, we rangers are the ones responsible for providing "Covering Kidou Fire" for you "Tanks" out there. So there...

Second Choice: 5th Division

My stats are also adaptable and well suited to this division since I mostly have put my points on Kidou rating... plus I would like to discover and make my own Kidou magics...
 
N

NotasuSama

Guest
Please add Hatakeda Takumi (6th Division, unseated)

Arigatou!
:cool:
 

Kishyotai

New Member
Dec 12, 2005
1,506
7
0
30
In in ur base, killin ur doodz (lawl)
Latens
1,000✦
Exa
⏆500
Bounty
⏈0
Dahlitium
0⌯
Bigatium
0⍨
Auritium
0⍫
Vitatium
0⌭
Caelitium
0⌬
Nifuji Jinte is dead/no longer 3rd div fukutaichou. That is now Marcus Euchre <3

Shouyuu Yasougin, PC, 1st Division (3rd Seat)

Also

Shouyuu, Ancient Noble Clan

Shouyuu Yasougin
Shouyuu Genji
Shouyuu Nobutada
Shouyuu Mikatari
Shouyuu Arashi
Shouyuu Takahito
Shouyuu Kenjirou
Shouyuu Ako
Shouyuu Haruhito
Shouyuu Kumosame
Shouyuu Yamahana
Shouyuu Kasumi
Shouyuu Aki
Shouyuu Naritaka
Shouyuu Hanahi
Shouyuu Houken
Shouyuu Amatou
Shouyuu Hanehana
Shouyuu Katsumoto
Shouyuu Kenmoto
Shouyuu Yamamoto
Shouyuu Yuki
Shouyuu Miraku
Shouyuu Shiyumi​

1st Division
Kawaguchi Yuutarou
Nogami Hanabe
Deken Pensuke
Hananaka Sakura​

6th Division
Ele Selendre​

11th Division
Ilya Khanar​

Academy Staff
Takeuchi Ichirou
Yoshino Eigen​

Academy Students
John Wellsley
Choran Vorace
Ishimura Kanta
Hossan Ryuu​

...I think that's it...
 
Y

YanLan

Guest
Added one NPC to my crew of characters :D

Patrick Wong - retired shinigami, former 3rd Seat of Division 13.
 
B

bittman

Guest
Doo daa dee~ A couple of NPC's for thee~

~~~Usame Mizuki : 5th division, unseated
~~~Tokugawa Haruhiko: 11th division, unseated
~~~Kabuta Eizo: 2nd division, 10th seat
 
D

Dragonthorn

Guest
This just in!

Miura Masashige

First choice: 2nd division
Second choice: 4th division

P.S. Sorry, I went ahead and posted a chapter already. I can go and edit it to whatever my final division assignment would be. If I am in the 2nd division already, then just update the list in your own time. XD
 

Sophia Seed

New Member
Feb 4, 2006
363
0
0
Latens
1,000✦
Exa
⏆500
Bounty
⏈0
Dahlitium
0⌯
Bigatium
0⍨
Auritium
0⍫
Vitatium
0⌭
Caelitium
0⌬
Dragonthorn said:
This just in!

Miura Masashige

First choice: 2nd division
Second choice: 4th division

P.S. Sorry, I went ahead and posted a chapter already. I can go and edit it to whatever my final division assignment would be. If I am in the 2nd division already, then just update the list in your own time. XD
Offically you are in the 2nd Division. You can not change you division once your application has been approved unless you talk to the commanding captains of both divisions about a transfer. For now, you are a member of the second division. Thus when posting, you will label your Volumes:
[2nd] Week XX: (Volume Title)

If you wish to change divisions, you must talk to the commanding captains of your original division and your new division to approve the transfer. You can not join a new Division until your transfer is approved.
 

Patreon

Writing Week is 278

Discord Chat

Current Date in Araevis